A Unique Collection of Photography from the Abyss...  
 


Image Details

To make an enquiry please email us.

Blue Shark, Blue Whaler,  Blue Pointer
Image ID: 29538
Common Name: Blue Shark, Blue Whaler, Blue Pointer
Scientific Name: Prionace glauca
Location: Pacific
Description: A Blue Shark, also known as the Blue Whaler or Blue Pointer, cruising in the dappled sunlight of the open ocean in the South Pacific.
Keywords: Blue Shark, Blue Whaler, Blue Pointer, Oceanic Blue Shark, Prionace glauca, Pacific, fish,, blue, sunlight, streamlined, scary, predator, graceful
Back    
Site by Keane3.com     © Deepseaphotography.com 2005