A Unique Collection of Photography from the Abyss...  

Image Details

To make an enquiry please email us.

Image ID: 29630
Common Name: Jellyfish
Scientific Name: Cyanea sp.
Location: New Zealand
Description: Jellyfish with long tentacles trailing in the surface waters of the Bay of Plenty, New Zealand.
Keywords: Jellyfish, Cyanea, Cnidaria, Coelenterata, Scyphozoa, invertebrate, tentacles, stinging tentacles
Site by Keane3.com     © Deepseaphotography.com 2005