A Unique Collection of Photography from the Abyss...  

Image Details

To make an enquiry please email us.

Image ID: 29732
Common Name: Amphipod
Scientific Name: Paramphithoe
Location: Barents Sea
Description: A spiny amphipod, these crustacea are important components on the marine food web.
Keywords: Crustacea, Amphipoda, Epimeridae, Arctic, Barents Sea,
Site by Keane3.com     © Deepseaphotography.com 2005