A Unique Collection of Photography from the Abyss...  

Image Details

To make an enquiry please email us.

Image ID: 29751
Common Name: Jellyfish
Scientific Name: Aurelia
Location: Pacific
Description: The cosmopolitan jellyfish Aurelia is one of the most beautiful and famous members of the phylum Cnidaria
Keywords: Cnidaria, Schyphozoa, Ulmaridae, Aurelia, jellyfish, blue, Pacific,
Site by Keane3.com     © Deepseaphotography.com 2005