A Unique Collection of Photography from the Abyss...  

Image Details

To make an enquiry please email us.

Image ID: 29752
Common Name: Amphipod
Scientific Name: Unknown
Location: Arctic Ocean
Description: In cold oceans, amphipods are among the most abundant crustaceans, and are important components of the food web.
Keywords: Arthropoda, Crustacea, Amphipoda, amphipod, Arctic Ocean
Site by Keane3.com     © Deepseaphotography.com 2005